townsends bus travel

Eastern Riverland Public Transport Service

STOP NAME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY FRIDAY
LOXTON - View Street 9.25am 9.25am 9.25am 9.25am
LOXTON - Town Bus Bay 9.30am 9.30am 9.30am 9.30am
BERRI - Plaza 9.50am 9.50am 9.50am 9.50am
BERRI - Visitor Centre 9.55am 9.55am 9.55am 9.55am
RENMARK - Plaza 10.15am 10.15am 10.15am 10.15am
RENMARK - Town Bus Bay 10.20am 10.20am 10.20am 10.20am
PARINGA - Store - - 10.30am 10.30am
RENMARK - Town Bus Bay - - 10.35am 10.35am
RENMARK - 17th & Cowra Street - - 10.38am -
RENMARK - 21st Street - - 10.40am -
BERRI - Plaza - - 11.00am -
BERRI - Visitor Centre - - 11.05am -
AFTERNOON SERVICE
BERRI - PLAZA - - 1.30pm -
BERRI - Visitor Centre - - 1.35pm -
RENMARK - 21st Street - - 1.54pm -
RENMARK - 17th and Cowra - - 1.56pm -
RENMARK - Town Bus Bay - - 1.58pm 1.58pm
PARINGA - Store - - 2.05pm 2.05pm
RENMARK - Town Bus Bay 2.10pm 2.10pm 2.10pm 2.10pm
RENMARK - Plaza 2.15pm 2.15pm 2.15pm 2.15pm
BERRI - Plaza 2.35pm 2.35pm 2.35pm 2.35pm
BERRI - Visitor Centre 2.40pm 2.40pm 2.40pm 2.40pm
LOXTON - View Street 3.00pm 3.00pm 3.00pm 3.00pm
LOXTON - Town Bus Bay 3.05pm 3.05pm 3.05pm 3.05pm

FARES
Cost is one way for all destinations
$8.40 for adults
$4.20 for concession cardholders (concession card must be shown)
Children 4 years and under are free

medicalPlease note - the driver will stop at the Berri Ambulance Depot to allow access to the Riverland Regional Hospital - this is not a designated stop for general use. If you have an appointment and wish to be dropped off at the Ambulance Depot, please advise the driver when boarding. Thank you.

This service is supported by The Public Transport Service and local councils.
councils

Thursday's Timetable

STOP NAME THURSDAY
LOXTON - Town Bus Bay 9.30am
LOXTON - View Street 9.35am
MOOROOK - Store 9.57am
KINGSTON - Store 10.06am
BARMERA - Visitor Centre 10.20am
BARMERA - Nookamka Tce 10.22am
GLOSSOP - Store 10.28am
BERRI - Plaza 10.35am
BERRI - Visitor Centre 10.40am
AFTERNOON SERVICE
BERRI - Visitor Centre 1.30pm
BERRI - Plaza 1.35pm
GLOSSOP - Store 1.41pm
BARMERA - Nookamka Tce 1.54pm
BARMERA - Visitor Centre 1.57pm
KINGSTON - Store 2.16pm
MOOROOK - Store 2.26pm
LOXTON - View Street 2.48pm
LOXTON - Town Bus Bay 2.50pm
 

download timetable